BSYBL – 2017 Picture Day

//BSYBL – 2017 Picture Day

BSYBL – 2017 Picture Day

Parents:

  • Team and individual pictures will be taken on picture day
  • Most of the coaches received the order envelopes at the coaches meeting.  We will also have some available on picture day.
  • Punctuality is important. Please arrive 10-15 minutes early to allow time to answer any questions and prepare your child.
  • Turnaround time will be 2 weeks. The coach or team manager can pick up the team’s orders from the gym supervisor in whichever gym you play at that day.

Coaches or Team Manager:

  • Coaches receive a complimentary team appreciation print.
  • Don’t forget to bring the filled out team envelope (outside envelope) with you on picture day.
  • Turnaround time will be 2 weeks. The coach or team manager can pick up the team’s orders from the gym supervisor in whichever gym you play at that day.
  • Please view the schedule below to signup your team for pictures.
    • Times slots are assigned on a first come, first serve basis.
    • If needed, please allow appropriate time for travel to other gyms.
    • Once the whole team is present and envelopes are complete, pictures will take no more than 10 minutes.
    • There are 2 team slots available for each 15 minute window.
    • After selecting a date and time, please email me and include the information below. We will respond to confirm the time.
      • Team name (ie: Harrisburg Endeavor)
      • Coach name (ie: Jefferis)
      • Team gender (ie: Girls)
      • Grade (ie: 2nd Grade)
      • Coach name (ie: Jefferis)
      • Desired date (ie: November 18)
      • Desired time (ie: 9:00am)

IF LEAGUE GAMES ARE CANCELLED FOR ANY REASON, PICTURES WILL ALSO BE CANCELLED THAT DAY.  PLEASE CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE FOR UPDATES.  ( https://www.facebook.com/definewhoyouare )

 

We look forward to seeing you soon! And have a great season.

Kindest regards,

 

Chris Jefferis

Define

www.definewhoyouare.com

chris@definewhoyouare.com

 

Picture Time Team 1 Team 2
8:00 am Tri-Valley 4B (Jensen)
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am SF Edison 6B (Boe)
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am Beresford 6B (Delay)
10:30 am Tr-Valley 4B (Moller/Bunde)
10:45 am Tea 5B (Andersen)
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am SF Christian 4B (Bentz)
12:00 pm SF Memorial 6B (Wicks)
12:15 pm Team 6B (Plank)
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm Harrisburg Explorer 5B (Oyen)
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm Harrisburg Explorer 3B (Baker) Harrisburg North 6B (Schultz/Henderson)
2:15 pm Luverne 5B (DeBates)
2:30 pm
2:45 pm Luverne 4B (Johnson)
3:00 pm Canton 5B (Peterson)
3:15 pm
3:30 pm Pipestone 6B (DeBates)
3:45 pm Brandon Valley 6B (Poppe)
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm Harrisburg Journey 5B (Friedrich)
4:45 pm
Picture Time Team 1 Team 2
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am BV-Assam 2B (Greenfield)
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am Tea 2B (Johanneson)
10:15 am Tea 6G (Erck)
10:30 am
10:45 am Harrisburg Freedom 2B (Lewandowski/Lucas)
11:00 am Beresford 4G (Koth)
11:15 am Harrisburg Freedom 3G (Zink)
11:30 am SF John Harris 2B (Pearson)
11:45 am Harrisburg Endeavor 4G (Sylvester) SF John Harris 5G (Woods)
12:00 pm
12:15 pm Harrisburg Explorer 2B (Everson)
12:30 pm St Katherine Drexel 2B (Oehlke/Buller)
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm Flandreau 6G (Klein)
1:30 pm Dell Rapids 4G (Jones & Hohn) Dell Rapids 4G-2 (Jones & Hohn)
1:45 pm Harrisburg MS North (Herr)
2:00 pm Harrisburg NMS 6G (Abdouch)
2:15 pm
2:30 pm Flandreau 4G (Peterson)
2:45 pm
3:00 pm Dell Rapids 5G (Smith)
3:15 pm Brandon Robert Bennis G (McGuire) Sioux Falls 5G (Carpenter)
3:30 pm Harrisburg Endeavor 2B (Wald) Tea 2G (Gass)
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm Lennox 2G (Strum)
4:45 pm Tea 5G (Larson)
Picture Time Team 1 Team 2
8:00 am BV Lynx Red 6B (Singleterry)
8:15 am Harrisburg 5B (Vander Weide)
8:30 am
8:45 am Tea 6B (Jelen) Harrisburg NMS 6B (Lee)
9:00 am Harrisburg Liberty 2G (Stapleton) Harrisburg Endeavor 5B (Ostrem)
9:15 am Dell Rapids 3B (Jones)
9:30 am Harrisburg Journey 2B (Haber) Harrisburg NMS 6B (Balster)
9:45 am
10:00 am SF John Harris 5B (Brost)
10:15 am Flandreau 5B (Allen)
10:30 am Tea 5B (McKinney)
10:45 am Canton 6B (Stearns/Kuper) Tri-Valley 5B (Bunde)
11:00 am Team Nour 3B (Nour) Team Nour 2 3B (Nour)
11:15 am Mitchell 3B (Weier)
11:30 am JFK 5B (Kieso) Lennox 4B (Iken)
11:45 am Sioux Falls 6B (Schempp/Nevin/Helberg) Mitchell 2B (McCormick)
12:00 pm Harrisburg 4B (Van Voorst) Lennox 6B (Pater)
12:15 pm Dell Rapids St Mary 3B (Heinitz) Canton 3B (Burmeister)
12:30 pm Luverne 6B (DeBeer) Brandon Valley 4B (Pudwill/Sharping) ?C
12:45 pm Harrisburg Freedom 4B (Peterson) Baltic 4B (Runestad)
1:00 pm Madison B (Callahan) Harrisburg Explorer 5B (Dick)
1:15 pm Harrisburg 5B (O’Connor)
1:30 pm West Sioux 5B (Houlton) SF Christian 3B (Kellenberger)
1:45 pm Brandon Valley 4B (Burns)
2:00 pm SF Christian 4B (Humpal)
2:15 pm Sioux Falls 4B (Hofer)
2:30 pm Tea 3B (Hammerquist)
2:45 pm Sioux Falls 5B (Kruse)
3:00 pm Harrisburg 3B (Determan)
3:15 pm Pipestone 3B (Kuehl)
3:30 pm BV Lynx Black 6B (Singleterry)
3:45 pm West Sioux 4B (Wiggins) Canton 6B (Kuper)
4:00 pm Mitchell 4B (LeBrun) Dell Rapids 3B (Molskness)
4:15 pm Lennox 5B (Boomgarden)
4:30 pm SF St Michaels 4B (Weeldreyer) Pipestone 5B (Quist)
4:45 pm SF SBA 4 (Johnson)
Picture Time Team 1 Team 2
8:00 am Tri Valley 3G (Davey)
8:15 am Sioux Falls 3G (VandeGriend)
8:30 am Lennox 3G (Herlyn)
8:45 am Harrisburg Endeavor 5G (Thomson)
9:00 am Brandon Valley 4G (Zuidema)
9:15 am Tea 2G (Bialas) SF Christian 4G (Bonnema)
9:30 am SF Harvey Dunn 4G (Stricherz) Discovery 3G (Altenburg/Silvernail)
9:45 am Tri-Valley 5G (Wittnebel)
10:00 am
10:15 am Tea 3G (Cuppy)
10:30 am
10:45 am Brandon 2G (Hunsaid) Harrisburg Explorer 5G (Beck)
11:00 am Lennox — (Butler) Harrisburg Journey 3G (McCallum)
11:15 am Luverne RED 6G (Smith)
11:30 am Sioux Falls 6G (Plucker) Luverne WHITE 6G (Smith)
11:45 am Brandon 5G (Hunsaid) Tri-Valley 2B (Teel)
12:00 pm Harrisburg Endeavor 2G (Deibert)
12:15 pm Harrisburg Liberty 2B (Olson) Harrisburg Endeavor 2B (Walter)
12:30 pm Harrisburg Freedom 5G (McCallum)
12:45 pm Porcupines 3G (Sylliaasen) Brandon Robert Bennis 4G (Scholten)
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm Harrisburg Journey 2B (Rott)
1:45 pm Team ? 3G (Sorlien)
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm SF-SBA 2B (Sotomayor/Velasquez)
2:45 pm SF Christian 4G (Pulse)
3:00 pm Harrisburg Allen SMS 6G (Ugofsky&Halling)
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm Harrisburg Journey 4G (Galvin) Harrisburg Freedom 2G (Wagers)
4:00 pm Sioux Falls All City 4G (Cone)  !15
4:15 pm SF Christian 2G (Humpal) Sioux Falls 2G (Schneider)
4:30 pm Tea 4G (Decker) Harrisburg Liberty 3G (Powell)
4:45 pm Lennox 4G (Slack)
By | 2017-12-14T03:55:02+00:00 November 13th, 2017|Uncategorized|44 Comments

44 Comments

  1. LYNZEE DAVEY November 13, 2017 at 1:30 pm - Reply

    TRI VALLEY MUSTANGS
    LYNZEE DAVEY
    GIRLS
    3RD GRADE
    SAT DECEMBER 16TH
    8AM

    • Definewhoyouare November 13, 2017 at 6:49 pm - Reply

      Perfect – see ya at Liberty!

      • Steve November 15, 2017 at 12:37 am - Reply

        Harrisburg Endeavor
        Steve Walter
        Boys
        2nd Grade
        Saturday, December 16
        12:15

        • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:53 am - Reply

          We’ve got you down.

  2. Chrissy DeBates November 13, 2017 at 10:41 pm - Reply

    Pipestone
    Chrissy DeBates
    6th Boys
    Sat Nov. 18th at 3:30

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:44 am - Reply

      See ya then!

  3. Stacy Haber November 14, 2017 at 2:59 pm - Reply

    Please sign up Harrisburg Haber 2nd grade boys for Dec. 2nd at 9 am.

    • Stacy Haber November 14, 2017 at 2:59 pm - Reply

      Please disregard this message.

      • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:46 am - Reply

        As requested – your time has been removed.

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:45 am - Reply

      See ya at Endeavor!

  4. lisa.vandeberg November 14, 2017 at 3:02 pm - Reply

    Garretson
    Lisa Van De Berg
    6th grade girls
    Sat Dec 2nd
    4:15pm

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:47 am - Reply

      See ya at Endeavor!

  5. Tiffany butler November 14, 2017 at 3:06 pm - Reply

    Lennox Butler December 16 at 11:00am
    Thanks!!

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:47 am - Reply

      I’ve got you down. What is the age and gender?

  6. Sara Powell November 14, 2017 at 3:06 pm - Reply

    Liberty 3rd grade girls
    Sara Powell
    December 16th
    4:45

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:49 am - Reply

      The 4:45 slot is full. I’ve moved you to 4:30. See ya then!

  7. Katie Everson November 14, 2017 at 3:26 pm - Reply

    Harrisburg Explorer
    Katie Everson
    Boys
    2nd Grade
    Sat. Dec. 2nd
    12:15

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:50 am - Reply

      See ya at Endeavor!

  8. Eric Wicks November 14, 2017 at 4:07 pm - Reply

    Sioux Falls Memorial
    Eric Wicks
    6th grade boys
    Saturday November 18
    12pm

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:50 am - Reply

      We’ve got you down.

  9. Ryan Johnson November 14, 2017 at 6:26 pm - Reply

    Luverne
    Ryan Johnson
    Boys
    4th Grade
    Sat., Nov. 18
    2:45

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:51 am - Reply

      We’ve got you down.

  10. Eric Weeldreyer November 14, 2017 at 7:33 pm - Reply

    SF St. Michael
    Weeldreyer
    Boys
    4th Grade
    Sat Dec 9th 4:30pm

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:51 am - Reply

      We’ve got you down.

  11. Laura C Berg November 14, 2017 at 9:17 pm - Reply

    Tea Titans
    Laura Berg
    Girls
    3rd grade
    Saturday December 16th
    2:30

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:52 am - Reply

      We’ve got you down.

  12. Gary Galvin November 14, 2017 at 10:40 pm - Reply

    Sat Dec 16 Liberty at 3:45 Journey 4 th grade girls

    • Definewhoyouare November 15, 2017 at 3:52 am - Reply

      See ya at Liberty!

  13. jason herr November 15, 2017 at 5:20 pm - Reply

    harisburg middle school north/herr sat december 2nd 145pm

    • Definewhoyouare November 16, 2017 at 3:49 am - Reply

      See ya at Endeavor!

  14. Chris Delay November 16, 2017 at 12:49 am - Reply

    Beresford
    Chris Delay
    Boys
    6th grade
    10:15 am
    Sat Nov. 18th

    • Definewhoyouare November 16, 2017 at 3:50 am - Reply

      See ya at Endeavor!

  15. Jason Johanneson November 17, 2017 at 4:16 am - Reply

    Tea
    Jason Johanneson
    Boys
    2nd Grade
    Dec 2
    10am

    • Definewhoyouare November 17, 2017 at 4:43 am - Reply

      See ya at Endeavor!

  16. Mike Smith December 2, 2017 at 3:51 am - Reply

    •Team name: Luverne Red
    •Coach name: Smith
    •Team gender: Girls
    •Grade: 6th
    •Coach name: Smith
    •Desired date: December 16th
    •Desired time: 11:15am

    •Team name: Luverne White
    •Coach name: Smith
    •Team gender: Girls
    •Grade: 6th
    •Coach name: Smith
    •Desired date: December 16th
    •Desired time: 11:30am

    • Definewhoyouare December 2, 2017 at 6:07 am - Reply

      Got ’em both down.

  17. Lisa December 2, 2017 at 6:35 pm - Reply

    Garretson at 4;15 will not work. Please cancel.

  18. Chris Weier December 5, 2017 at 4:04 pm - Reply

    Mitchell
    Chris Weier
    3rd Grade Boys
    Sat 12-9
    11:15

    • Definewhoyouare December 6, 2017 at 4:09 am - Reply

      Perfect – see ya then!

  19. Greg Kuehl December 8, 2017 at 3:04 pm - Reply

    Team name: Pipestone – Kuehl
    Coach name: Greg Kuehl
    Team gender: Boys
    Grade: 3rd Grade
    Desired date: Saturday, December 9th
    Desired time: 3:15pm

  20. dr.gregkuehl December 8, 2017 at 10:33 pm - Reply

    Team name: Pipestone – Kuehl
    Coach name: Greg Kuehl
    Team gender: Boys
    Grade: 3rd
    Desired Date: 12-9-17
    Desired time: 3:15pm

    • Definewhoyouare December 9, 2017 at 7:12 am - Reply

      Perfect. See ya soon!

  21. Coty November 13, 2018 at 3:49 am - Reply

    Team Name: Brandon McGuire
    Coach Name: Coty McGuire
    Team Gender: Female
    Grade: 3rd
    Desired Date: Dec. 1
    Desired Time: 10:30

    • Definewhoyouare November 13, 2018 at 6:05 am - Reply

      We’ve got you down.

Leave A Comment

error: Content is protected !!